Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?


Author:

author data from www.goodreads.com


=""

Hometown: Dereham, Norfolk, England
born: 1925/08/18 | died: |
Learn more about on Goodreads

Pseudonyms: Jael Cracken, Peter Pica, John Runciman, C.C. Shackleton, Arch Mendicant, & "Doc" Peristyle.

Brian Wilson Aldiss is one of the most important voices in science fiction writing today. He wrote his first novel while working as a bookseller in Oxford. Shortly afterwards he wrote his first work of science fiction and soon gained international recognition. Adored for his innovative literary techniques, evocative plots and irresistible characters, he became a Grand Master of Science Fiction in 1999. Brian Aldiss recently celebrated his eighty-sixth birthday and is still writing to ardent applause.

Brian W. Aldiss Group on Good Reads


Search results

Powered by Alibris:


Pile

By

Available copies: 11
Lowest price: 1.49

Browse copies »